Words 4 plays

Wuzzle Games

wuzzlegames.com

A wordle style word game with speedrun and multiplayer modes. The game can be played in the browser, and has an easy mode, endurance (Marathon) mode, and multiple words (like quordle etc) all in one place. THIS IS YOUR ONE STOP SHOP for all wordle style games. Play at https://wuzzlegames.com/

Wuzzle Games

Words

Play on wuzzlegames.com

Wuzzle Games does not allow being embedded, so it opens on its own site. Everything else — likes, favourites, your ritual — still works here.

The facts

Category
Words
Languages
English
How often
A new puzzle every day
On Alldle since
February 2026
Elsewhere
Discord
Price
Free, no signup

Questions about Wuzzle Games

Is Wuzzle Games free to play?
Yes. Wuzzle Games runs in a browser at no cost, with nothing to install and no purchase to make.
How often does Wuzzle Games reset?
Once a day. Everybody gets the same puzzle, and a new one replaces it when the game's day rolls over.
What languages does Wuzzle Games support?
English.
Where does Wuzzle Games run?
On wuzzlegames.com. It declines to be embedded, so this page links you straight there instead.
What kind of game is Wuzzle Games?
It sits in Words, alongside the other daily games of that kind in the catalogue.

How it compares

If you play Wuzzle Games, the closest things to it in the catalogue are Glyph, Circuits and Connections Game. They sit in the same words category. See the full list of alternatives.

Also popular in Words

See all