Logic & Math 8 plays

Circle Moon Puzzles

circle9puzzle.com

A handful of logic games, refreshed every day.

Circle Moon Puzzles

Circle Moon Puzzles

Logic & Math

The facts

Category
Logic & Math
Languages
English
How often
A new puzzle every day
On Alldle since
February 2026
Last updated
August 27, 2026
Price
Free, no signup

Questions about Circle Moon Puzzles

Is Circle Moon Puzzles free to play?
Yes. Circle Moon Puzzles runs in a browser at no cost, with nothing to install and no purchase to make.
How often does Circle Moon Puzzles reset?
Once a day. Everybody gets the same puzzle, and a new one replaces it when the game's day rolls over.
What languages does Circle Moon Puzzles support?
English.
Where does Circle Moon Puzzles run?
On circle9puzzle.com, and you can play it inside this page without leaving Alldle.
What kind of game is Circle Moon Puzzles?
It sits in Logic & Math, alongside the other daily games of that kind in the catalogue.

How it compares

If you play Circle Moon Puzzles, the closest things to it in the catalogue are Clues By Sam, LINKR and Cine2Nerdle. They share its daily, english, medium. See the full list of alternatives.

Also popular in Logic & Math

See all